Sochi - Neftekhimik: betting tip (cf 1.90) and bets on the KHL match

Top bets from an expert
Обе забивают — ХК Сочи: 90.0% из 10; Обе забивают — Нефтехимик Нижнекамск: 80.0% из 10; ОЗ в очных встречах — 90.0% из 10. По модели — 84.6%


Command Analysis

Sochi again showed a confident and well-coordinated game in the last meeting and was able to beat Omsk Avangard on its own court. The main time of the match ended 1-1, and in overtime, the best sniper of the team, Denis Vengryzhanovsky (11 goals), brought the leopards victory. It should be noted that this was the fourth win in the last five meetings. At this stage, the wards of Evgeny Shaldybin occupy the penultimate place in the Western Conference, have 14 points in the asset, but they are not ready to fight for the cup eight yet – the gap is eight points.

Neftekhimik continues to fight for leadership in the Eastern Conference, but it is not possible to get Magnitogorsk Metallurgist. The team is in second place and nine points behind the leader. The Wolves started the away series well and were able to beat Siberia in Novosibirsk (3:1), but it won't be easy in Sochi. Earlier, Igor Grishin's team lost 3:4 to Admiral. We should mention striker Andrey Belozerov, who is among the top five scorers in the KHL with 19 points (8+11).
Tip and bets
Neftekhimik started the away series with a victory over Siberia and today has no right to make mistakes with one of the KHL outsiders. Wolves are superior to their opponents in all respects, and recently they outplayed Avangard and Lokomotiv. Sochi has already lost to its opponent 1:5 this season and it will be difficult to withstand the onslaught. Grishin's team is one of the most productive teams in the East (63 goals scored in 22 games), and we hope that his club will be able to rehabilitate itself for last year's defeat in Sochi by the Leopards (1:2).
Betting Tip – Petrochemist winswitha coefficient of 1.90
Betting predictions stat
Explore all statisticsMatch statistical model
How does it work?Trends
Bet 1st period: total less than 1.5 pucks
In 4 of the last 5 meetings of the hosts, less than 1.5 goals were scored in the first period.
Bet period 3: victory of Neftekhimik
In 4 of the last 5 matches, the Wolves won in the third period.
Live trends
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| 12,19% | 8.20 | |
| Draw | 19,76% | 5.06 |
| 68,05% | 1.47 |
Probability history
6'–26'| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| 1X | 31,95% | 3.13 |
| 12 | 80,24% | 1.25 |
| X2 | 87,81% | 1.14 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over | 94,21% | 1.06 |
| Under | 5,79% | 17.28 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over | 78,67% | 1.27 |
| Under | 21,33% | 4.69 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over | 54,88% | 1.82 |
| Under | 45,12% | 2.22 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over | 33,02% | 3.03 |
| Under | 66,98% | 1.49 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over | 16,55% | 6.04 |
| Under | 83,45% | 1.20 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over | 7,38% | 13.56 |
| Under | 92,62% | 1.08 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| HC Sochi | 42,07% | 2.38 |
| Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 52,15% | 1.92 |
| No goal | 5,79% | 17.28 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 71,41% | 1.40 |
| No | 28,59% | 3.50 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| HC Sochi -0.5 | 12,19% | 8.20 |
| Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk +0.5 | 87,81% | 1.14 |
| HC Sochi +0.5 | 31,95% | 3.13 |
| Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk -0.5 | 68,05% | 1.47 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| HC Sochi -1.5 | 4,36% | 22.94 |
| Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk +1.5 | 95,64% | 1.05 |
| HC Sochi +1.5 | 53,71% | 1.86 |
| Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk -1.5 | 46,29% | 2.16 |
| Outcome | Probability | Model odds |
|---|---|---|
| HC Sochi +2.5 | 76,35% | 1.31 |
| Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk -2.5 | 23,65% | 4.23 |
Match report
Pressure during the match
according to SportWireBars above the line show home pressure; bars below show away pressure. Height is relative to the most intense moment of the match.
Lineups and formation
Team lineups


Standings
Loading standings…
Top scorers
Season: 26/27



















