Rennes vs Real Sociedad. Prediction (odds 2.55) and bets on a friendly match

Club Friendlies.
RennesFrance
Real SociedadSpain
Listen
Rennes - Real Sociedad
Rennes and Real Sociedad will meet on August 3 in a friendly match – in the forecast we have chosen reliable bets. What will be the outcome?

Command Analysis

Rennes

Last season , Rennes was a complete failure and failed to achieve its goals. The Red and Blacks were clearly counting on a ticket to the European Cups, but in the end they finished in 10th place in the table. In the summer, Rennes made serious money on the transfers of key players and have already found replacements for them, but the newcomers will clearly need time to adapt.

Real Sociedad

Real Sociedad also did not fully justify the hopes of fans and management last season. In the Spanish championship, the "white-blues" finished only in sixth place, not even managing to fight for a ticket to the Champions League. In the last friendly match, Real Sociedad lost 1:2 to Osasuna.

Trends

Bet Exact score 1:2

Two of Rennes' last five matches have ended with this score

8.60
8.60

Rennes to score in first half

In three of Rennes' last four matches, this bet has been successful

2.25
2.25

Real Sociedad to score in the second half

In Real Sociedad's last two matches, this bet has been successful

1.69
1.69

Tip and bets

Tiphandicap (0) at Real Sociedad
1.65

Rennes lost many key players in the summer and certainly did not become stronger, even taking into account that new players were acquired to replace them. Real Sociedad is more coordinated and certainly outperforms the opponent in terms of player selection, it makes sense in such a situation to give preference to the guests.

We believe that the visitors have a better chance of winning. The forecast is Asian handicap (0) for Real Sociedad . In BC BETCITY, such an outcome is offered with a coefficient of 1.65

Did you like the tips?
Tiptotal over three goals
2.55

Bet on total

Rennes will probably play boldly at home and will allow themselves to take risks in the friendly match – Real Sociedad regularly makes mistakes in friendly matches and is unlikely to be able to stay clean. At the same time, the “white-blues” will clearly play with their strongest lineup and the visitors have high-level players in attack, the match will probably be productive.

Bet - total over three goals. In BC Fonbet such outcome is offered for 2.55

Did you like the tips?

TOP Tips

2 Jul | 20:00
Switzerland:
Algeria
2.02
3 Jul | 04:30
Jan-Lennard Struff:
Daniil Medvedev
1.75
3 Jul | 11:00
Australia:
Egypt
2.15

Tips from experts

Прогноз от Эксперта
konstantin-ulanovКонстантин Уланов
28 Feb | 07:00
Ливерпуль:
Вест Хэм
1.65
Прогноз от Эксперта
igor-semshovИгорь Семшов
21 Jun | 18:00
Ривер Плейт:
Монтеррей
1.91

Today tips

See all tips
2 July20:00
91.7%for the tip
Tips for World Cup Final Stage
switzerlandSwitzerland
algeriaAlgeria
2.02
3 July03:00
80%for the tip
Tips for Wimbledon WTA
belinda-bencicBelinda Bencic
anna-kalinskayaAnna Kalinskaya
1.80
3 July03:00
66.7%for the tip
Tips for Wimbledon ATP
roman-safiullinRoman Safiullin
joao-fonsecaJoao Fonseca
3.58
3 July04:30
25%for the tip
Tips for Wimbledon ATP
jan-lennard-struffJan-Lennard Str.
daniil-medvedevDaniil Medvedev
1.75
3 July05:00
66.7%for the tip
Tips for Wimbledon WTA
ekaterina-alexandrovaEkaterina Alexa.
iva-jovicIva Jovic
1.80
3 July05:35
Be the first to rate
Tips for Wimbledon ATP
arthur-rinderknechArthur Rinderkn.
novak-djokovicNovak Djokovic
1.85
3 July05:35
66.7%for the tip
Tips for Wimbledon WTA
daria-kasatkinaDaria Kasatkina
naomi-osakaNaomi Osaka
1.72
3 July05:35
75%for the tip
Tips for Wimbledon WTA
jessica-pegulaJessica Pegula
jessica-bouzas-maneiroJessica Bouzas .
1.67
3 July06:00
Be the first to rate
Tips for Premier League
naftan-novopolotskNaftan Novopolo.
dinamo-brestDynamo Brest
1.90
3 July06:35
60%for the tip
Tips for Wimbledon ATP
jannik-sinnerJannik Sinner
jenson-brooksbyJenson Brooksby
1.81
denis-bogdanov
Denis Bogdanov
Ведущий аналитик сайта
30 days+0=0-0
ROI0.0%
Денис

Betting predictions stat

Explore all statistics
Total tips8
% of profit4.39%
Win percentage75.00%
Average coefficient1.92
Wins75.00%  (6)
Refunds0.00%  (0)
Loses25.00%  (2)
Total tips224
% of profit11.34%
Win percentage46.43%
Average coefficient1.86
Wins46.43%  (104)
Refunds8.04%  (18)
Loses45.54%  (102)